Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Stride for Spines 5K / 10K / Kids' Dash
Phoenix, AZ
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2016
2015
Race:
10K
5K
1 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 & 10
11-13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
496
Sara Nazemi
00:21:17
6:51/mile
36
F
1
2nd
698
Cristin Van Driel
00:22:42
7:19/mile
36
F
2
3rd
398
Mariann Bissonnette
00:23:43
7:38/mile
51
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1729
Brent Steiner
00:17:44
5:43/mile
54
M
1
2nd
460
Chad Joyce
00:17:54
5:46/mile
43
M
2
3rd
490
Alessandro Mitovich
00:19:17
6:12/mile
30
M
3
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
420
Cassidy Dorin
00:33:40
10:51/mile
8
F
44
5K Female 11-13
1st
1696
Brie Wood
00:30:13
9:44/mile
12
F
28
2nd
1776
Ezabella Dayrit
00:35:40
11:30/mile
12
F
48
3rd
328
Kellyn Broerman
00:40:54
13:11/mile
12
F
57
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
115
Monica Harding
00:29:03
9:22/mile
15
F
22
2nd
1785
Claire Xie
00:35:23
11:24/mile
15
F
47
3rd
1775
Eyla Rae Dayrit
00:36:24
11:44/mile
15
F
50
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
1
Ronen Huang
00:33:03
10:39/mile
15
M
40
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
1675
Jenna Winter
00:28:53
9:18/mile
19
F
20
2nd
1667
Jaimie Winter
00:30:36
9:52/mile
21
F
30
3rd
1655
Tatum Williams
00:32:15
10:23/mile
24
F
37
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
403
Tyler Brotz
00:23:25
7:33/mile
18
M
11
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
976
Meredith Sanchez-Castillo
00:24:25
7:52/mile
29
F
6
2nd
986
Meghan Spencer
00:27:20
8:48/mile
29
F
12
3rd
410
Brittney Ceballos
00:28:35
9:13/mile
25
F
17
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
952
Joe Abernethy
00:20:57
6:45/mile
28
M
6
2nd
486
Maximilian Meza
00:23:43
7:38/mile
29
M
12
3rd
406
Andrew Caniff
00:25:16
8:09/mile
29
M
14
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
981
Sarah Sharp
00:25:17
8:09/mile
31
F
8
2nd
967
Stephanie Poure
00:26:23
8:30/mile
32
F
9
3rd
481
Rachel Mccarville
00:26:49
8:38/mile
32
F
10
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
490
Alessandro Mitovich
00:19:17
6:12/mile
30
M
3
2nd
498
Eric Okazaki
00:20:44
6:40/mile
31
M
5
3rd
985
Michael Soo
00:24:35
7:55/mile
32
M
13
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
496
Sara Nazemi
00:21:17
6:51/mile
36
F
1
2nd
698
Cristin Van Driel
00:22:42
7:19/mile
36
F
2
3rd
421
Sarah Dorin
00:27:43
8:56/mile
37
F
13
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
386
Matthew Tortora
00:27:52
8:59/mile
35
M
26
2nd
357
Michael Ball
00:28:40
9:14/mile
38
M
27
3rd
402
Benjamin Branson
00:30:41
9:53/mile
38
M
33
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
717
Mary Levy
00:23:58
7:43/mile
40
F
5
2nd
472
Jennifer Lambeth
00:24:46
7:59/mile
44
F
7
3rd
429
Amy Fahlman
00:28:23
9:09/mile
40
F
15
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
460
Chad Joyce
00:17:54
5:46/mile
43
M
2
2nd
3
Eric Harding
00:21:46
7:01/mile
43
M
8
3rd
1617
Joshua Walsh
00:25:25
8:11/mile
42
M
16
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
979
Angie Schauwecker
00:27:51
8:59/mile
45
F
14
2nd
977
Kristen Sandquist
00:30:17
9:46/mile
45
F
29
3rd
426
Sharon Durkee
00:34:14
11:02/mile
48
F
45
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
650
Mark Cosmas
00:21:20
6:52/mile
48
M
7
2nd
492
Mark Moore
00:25:46
8:18/mile
45
M
18
3rd
1982
Grant Miller
00:25:48
8:19/mile
45
M
19
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
398
Mariann Bissonnette
00:23:43
7:38/mile
51
F
3
2nd
689
Lisa Kravetz
00:23:52
7:41/mile
51
F
4
3rd
419
Susan Dietz
00:30:03
9:41/mile
52
F
25
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
1729
Brent Steiner
00:17:44
5:43/mile
54
M
1
2nd
974
Paul Sadorf
00:21:58
7:05/mile
53
M
9
3rd
383
Bobby Kelly
00:31:40
10:12/mile
50
M
36
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
302
Chris Skarsten
00:28:26
9:10/mile
56
F
16
2nd
495
Rene Myers
00:42:56
13:50/mile
55
F
61
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
453
Mark Huber
00:20:20
6:33/mile
55
M
4
2nd
1810
Jones Charley
00:31:10
10:03/mile
58
M
34
3rd
467
Mike Kirksey
00:42:27
13:41/mile
56
M
50
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
471
Diane Kopko
00:33:36
10:50/mile
63
F
43
2nd
405
Elaine Bryson
00:35:46
11:32/mile
64
F
49
3rd
447
Brenda Hartle
00:45:08
14:33/mile
60
F
63
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
1479
Jim Wagner
00:22:54
7:23/mile
64
M
10
2nd
507
Glenn Phillips
00:27:22
8:49/mile
63
M
25
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
1773
Ed Daba
00:25:36
8:15/mile
67
M
17
2nd
969
Marc Reinerth
00:31:13
10:04/mile
69
M
35
3rd
997
David Van Driel
00:51:41
16:40/mile
65
M
57
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
993
Sandra Talley
00:41:40
13:26/mile
71
F
59
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
1687
Marvin Winters
00:35:08
11:19/mile
75
M
44
2nd
399
Ronnie Bosman
00:40:30
13:03/mile
78
M
48
3rd
636
Gary Lind
00:45:12
14:34/mile
73
M
51